Today is Sunday, August 20, 2017

Carroll-Oakland School Principal's List and Honor Roll

  Email   Print

2nd Grade Principal's List: Olivia Lester, Barrett Childers, Dalton Ferrell, Laine Thorne, Chance Cox, Cortnie Ragsdale, Joshua Eisenstein, Gracie Marshall, Reese Conner, Kallee Nelson, Morgan Garton, Maddie Shackelton, Kevin Terry, James Dyal, Caleb Flatt, Aldon Hilliard, Lily Mayo and Yates Swindell.

2nd Grade Honor Roll: Jake Anderson, Sage Carmickle, Dawson Welch, Kristen Wynns, Abram Thompson, Devin Correa, Sara Scott, Wenson Dumas, Kevin Bean, Christian Corder, Cierra Jennings, Price Jessee, Austin Long, Andrew Scott, Lauren Butler, Kyle Jones, Luke Palazola, Tayte Reynolds, Jackson Sabel, Carter Taylor, Olivia Torgeson and Adley Vanatta.

3rd Grade Principal's List: Lea Brazelton, Skylar Acosta, Serenity Corriveau, Sarah Adams, Abby McNutt, Ty Elliott, Emma Gould, Carson Teel, Joanna Thompson, Carson Fox, Cadey Logue, Caleb Tomlinson and Kaylee Harlin.

3rd Grade Honor Roll: Noah Lockert, Destiny Morrero, Kailan Hodge, Trace Lackey, Addison Simpson, Daniela Melo, Leslie Perez, Caleb Vance, Sophia Young, Levi Parkerson, Coral Felts, McKane Clemmons, Joshua Floyd, Mason Kelly, Brody Reasonover, Kenadea Nelson, Sam Voros, Kailah Wiggins, Damian Conteras, Melissa Schell, Connor Adams, Kinsley Coleman, Tyler Anderson, Rylee Jo Bridges, Camden Johnson, Chloe Patterson and Madison Vance.

4th Grade Principal's List: Leigha Oakley, Carter Pope, Annabeth Dorris and Reanne Jenkins.

4th Grade Honor Roll: Cameron Farmer, Calum Lavacot, Brayden Marshall, Jackson Hicks, Nathan Briggs, Sidney Scavone, Kyle Knight, Paolina Quezada, Westin Binkard, Kalee Collins, Tol Swindell and Ashton Welch.

5th Grade Principal's List: Thomas Case, Sarah Garton, Carter Pruitte, Addie Boles, Rebecca Dyal and Macie Jones.

5th Grade Honor Roll: Karlyn Race, Noah Tucker, Araceli Barrera, Maribel Barrera, Nathan Binion, Grace Brewington, Jarred Hall, Kaylee Hudson, Evan Lee, Macie Palmer, Olivia VanHooser, Peri Thomas, Katelyn Clemmons and Alex Hull.

6th Grade Principal's List: Evan Damaschun, Ansley McNutt, Hallie Anne Teel, Jackson Andrew and Olivia Boothe.

6th Grade Honor Roll: Maddie Angle, Octavia Barrera, Perla Barrera, Megan Edwards, Coty Hixson, Kyle Jarvis, Kaitlyn Rodgers, Grayson Schroeder, Isaac Thompson, Maddie Brazelton, Noelle Hilton and Cody Stephens.

7th Grade Principal's List: Eden Anderson, Hayden Belcher, Sam Brazelton, Casey Fox, Haleigh Hargrove, Morgan Harlin, Hayden Jones, Wade Matthews, Miranda Pillips, Donovan Solbrig, Kelsey Suddarth, Olivia Sy, Ryan Wood, Marissa Cadieux and Mason Davis.

7th Grade Honor Roll: Carson Boles, Alyssa Counter, Ainsley Culbreath, Emma Sue Dorris, Charity Dunn, Rebecca Everett, Katie Hozey, Jesse Montgomery, Ian Richards, Kaitlyn Vann, Rebecca Caldwell, Kendra Harris, Rachel Hozey, Kayle Lucas, Emily Maxfield, Erin Ostrander, Braden Taylor, Dakota Briggs, Nick Moulton, Mykayla Parr, Savannah Roberts, Isaac Roose, Katie Scallion and Wesley Schell.

8th Grade Principal's List: Devin Smith, Lily Binkard, Grace Boothe, Rebekah Brandt, Reanna Davenport, Bailey Harris, Laredo Hixson, Colin Howell, Madilyn Kimble and Gaven Reasonover.

8th Grade Honor Roll: Emma Lee Bush, Cassie Dunn, Emme Hicks, Connor Ragsdale, Noah Sy, Alexis Vanatta, Tyler Wiggins, Luisa Arevalo, Kaitlyn Diviney, Morgan Jones, Devin Long, Hayden Merrell, Breeze Copas and Molly Wilkerson.

Related Articles
Read more from:
General News
Tags: 
None
Share: 
  Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: