Today is Wednesday, August 23, 2017

Friendship Christian School- PL, HS

  Email   Print

2nd grade president's list: Julia Austermiller, Trey Black, Callahan Browning, Alexis Carlton, Maddox Crocker, Zane Denney, Gracie DeShon, Sophie Hollis, Maddix Howarth, Jackson Martin, Eli Maynard, Brittlee Montgomery, Ezra Parrish, Anna Kate Reed, Khloe Smith, Lauren Williams and Oliver Wood.

2nd grade honor roll: Autumn Harris, Levi Pelletier and Brody West.

3rd grade president's list: TJ Abrams, Ella Crow, Noah Fox, Levi Gannon, Maggie Sue Reed, Eli Sanderson and Madeleine Sloan.

3rd grade honor roll: Wilson Boyd, Braden Broomfield, Dylan Cathey, Ava Creger, Tory Fisher, Jude Reiss, Kyla Scharfman, Isabella Spears, Caitlyn Swaney, Luke Vance and Billy Young.

4th grade president's list: Joslin Austermiller, Eryn Black, Gavin Boyle, Jacob Chapman, Kaliyah Cornick, Sam Duckwiler, Emma Guess, Summer Harris, Knox Hayslip, Emilee Hudson, Elaina Knight, Caleb Kring, Leah Marshall, Mattie Maynard, Jake McKinney, Mayson Miles, Bryleigh Miller, Makaylee Montgomery, Caleb Pettross, Kate Perry, Reagan Pruitt, Brady Ritter, Luke Sellars and Alaina Turner.

4th grade honor roll: Cayden Brown, Maycie Crocker, Katie Dungan, Georgia Flowers, Jacie Hawks, Maggie Kane, Hannah Lasley-High and Avery Tomlinson.

5th grade president's list: Josiah Beall, Alli Caudill, Andrew Chessor, Zoie Cothron, Garrett de Araujo Jorge, Ella Espenshade, Gabriel Ezell, Elijah Joy, Abby Kendle, Aaron Lane, Eli Marshall, Maddy Parrish, Josh Pippin, Emerson Pitt, Jon Richerson, Olivia Rush, Faith Sanderson, Kennedy Scharfman, Candice Spencer, Landon Williams, John Williamson, Morgan Winfree and Riley Withers.

5th grade honor roll: Will Barnwell, John Brooks, Katelyn Creger, Toby Fisher, Alex Johnson, Gabby Lowe, Colin Miller, Abby Ottinger, Ben Powell, Tate Tidwell and Luke Zellner.

6th grade president's list: Lily Grace Armstrong, Matthew Caldwell, Abbie Dungan, Erin Gallatin, Loreli Hult, David Lawrence, Cade Moshinsky, Colt Orman, Lauren Ritter, Storm Sellars, Neelie Sloan, Logan Swaney and Dillon Turner.

6th grade honor roll: Sam Bailey, Haven Ball, Charley Carpenter, Layla Davis, Ava Espenshade, Riley Flatt, Jerry Franklin, Lyndi Gordon, Cullen Graves, Gabriel Heronimus, Ava Grace Kennedy, Ava Knight, Presley Martin, Francesca McDaniel, Isaac Osipchuk, Reid Powers, Riggs Rowe, Tylor Smiley, Hannah Sorce, Izzie Tune, Olivia VanHooser and Cameryn Williams.

7th grade president's list: Braden Badger, Camille Badger, Dan Burruss, Will Collier, Emma Crecelius, Seth Cron, Gabe Deffendall, Aisy Dixner, Alex Fakes, Allison Harbula, Hope Ilias, John Kane, Grace Karstens, McKenzie Miller, Carson Moore, Rex Nave, Gage Pitt, Mattie Claire Purcell, Emily Richerson, Allyson Stallworth, Brooks Tune, Ellen Williamson and Allison Wozniak.

7th grade honor roll: Lainey Bentley, Drew Bolen, Zachary Cardwell, Emma Caudill, Casie Cottrell, Max Duckwiler, Zachary Elliott, Aubrey Hawks, George Howard, Dillon Johnson, Casey Jones, Ciwan Kapan, Carson Kennedy, Kaden King, Madison MacLean, Noah Robertson, DJ Rogers, Nishika Shah and Noah Tidwell.

8th grade president's list: Corbin Alexander, Emma Bastin, Belle Cooksey, Kayla Donnell, Matalyn Espenshade, Lofton Gallaher, Daniel Graves, Emmett Jarnagin, Jack Martin, Izzy Miller, Coleman Oates, Bobby Owen, David Porter, Drew Porter, Samantha Ritter, Logan Seagraves, Sydney Shields, Joey Shulam, Mattie Smith, Bella Sorce, Logan Thompson, Rayven Vaughns, Isabella Wittrig, Thomas Yates and Khia Young.

8th grade honor roll: Emmy Baker, Caleb Bridges, Joshua Burtnett, Walker Cluck, Cole Cottrell, Macey Gilbert, Camden Hayslip, Michael Johnson, Neill Kane, Bailey Lowe, Jake Rowe, Joshua Sailer, Anna Taylor, William Terry and Arrington VanHook.

9th grade president's list: Lindsay Adkison, Hannah Alexander, Annabelle Bailey, Jakob Bates, John Ross Bryan, Lindsay Chessor, Calie Collier, Hannah Cron, Gracie Farris, Brooke Jones, Rebecca Kearney-Dunker, Nathan Mangrum, Bryce Miller, Kendall Moshinsky, Mitch Pelham, Kaitlyn Pruitt, James Robertson, Kaylee Scharfman and Justin Seagraves.

9th grade honor roll: Amber Agee, Hayden Alexander, Lee Palmer Bridges, Caroline Cardwell, Braden Cooksey, Savannah Craighead, Mallory Dean, Will Deffendall, Jared Dickey, Bradley Emerson, Cam Franklin, Malachi Frewin, Cade Holcombe, Ella Johnson, Jacob McNamee, Joy Osipchuk, Rachel Pippin, Skye Pirtle, Brennen Purcell, Connor Smiley and Spencer Sorce.

10th grade president's list: Anna Kate Armstrong, Ellah Ball, Lexi Brown, Jessica Cherry, Pryce Jordan Daniels, Connor Graves, Adam Husseini, Emily Jones, Perrie Grace Jones, AnLi Link, Hannah Long, Daniel Lucas, Sydney McCormick, Ethan Raymer, Braden Reece, Scottie Smith and Emily Grace Tidwell.

10th grade honor roll: Elijah Ball, Jake Blair, Bailey Bryant, Cameron Burton, Landon Crecelius, Luke Elliott, Addison Fakes, Josh Folkerts, Kaylor Gaines, Walt Hall, Dee Saunders, Tate Scott and Luke Smith.

11th grade president's list: Holly Abrams, Mason Ballinger, Gracie Bentley, AJ Dietsch, Colton Dimmick, Wesley Elliott, Caleb Farris, AnnaBelle Gallaher, Camryn Gwynne, Talor Hammontree, Brooke Harbula, Caroline Horne, Ben Jamison, Zoe Kane, Kerrigan Moore, Jagger Pirtle, Ashlyn Pittman, Hailey Pittman, Caleb Ross, Hanley Sobieszczyk, Madisen Strickland, Marti Taylor, Sarah Terry, Emily Wilbanks and Haley Wolters.

11th grade honor roll: Cordell Bay, Jacob Bostian, Ethan Bult, Taylor Carman, Callie Chaffin, Jackson Cherry, Jake Chessor, Hunter Eastland, Seth Filson, Travis Gaither, Kennedy Green, Zach Greene, Chad Holcombe, Mikayla Keopf, Anna Cate Kulas, Gray Taylor, Kendall Tipton and Bailee Zellner.

12th grade president's list: Hunter Bankston, Madison Bryant, Derek Dyer, Brooke Eakes, Gregory Elliott, Brant Jones, Rebecca Pettross, Elizabeth Reynolds, Chris Roach, Parker Smith and Brady Stovall.

12th grade honor roll: Monica Bolen, Spencer Burge, Sam Burruss, Katie-Scarlett Chastain, Ashtyn Dancy, Bob Edwards, Kailee Henderlight, Noah Hunt, AJ Jarnagin, Kendal Kelsh, Lauren Lamont, Patrick McDermott, Libby Nave, John Michael Petty, McClaine Remus, Kristen Rice, William Robertson, Will Stallworth, Madeline Walker, Riley Walker and Avery Wilson.

Related Articles
Read more from:
Education
Tags: 
education, Friendship Christian School, honor roll, principal's list
Share: 
  Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: