Today is Sunday, June 25, 2017

Locals named to CU dean's list

  Email   Print

Locals named to CU dean's list

Cumberland University congratulates the following students for their outstanding accomplishment and inclusion on the fall 2016 dean's list. The honor is reserved for students who have achieved a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher on all classes attempted and is compiled at the conclusion of each academic semester.

Lebanon

Cody Lee Adams, an Associate in Business major; Alicia Nicole Allen, a Psychology major; Holly Danielle Arredondo, an Accounting major; Hailey Brooklynn Barrett, an Associate in Business major; James Kyle Beale, an Associate in Science major; Peyton Mckenzie Bell, an Associate in Business major; Kailey Samantha Bilbrey, an Athletic Training major; Taylor Layne Blankenship, an Athletic Training major; Rebecca Lynn Blom, an Accounting major; Charles Samuel Booher, an Associate in Arts major; Jared Alexander Bowles, a Psychology major; Megan Elizabeth Brewington, a Nursing major; Ivy Nicole Brown, an Associate in Arts major; Emily Jo Carr, an Associate in Arts major; Ashley N. Cornwell, a Child Growth and Learning major; Brea Danielle Craddock, an Associate in Science major; Brittany Nicole Crutcher, a Special Education major; Maxwell Coleman Davenport, an Accounting major; Katlin DeAnne Eakes, a Nursing major; Taylor Nicole Fiehweg, an Associate in Business major; Amanda Carolyn Franklin, a Business Administration major; Bailey Deshea Greer, a Business Administration major; Preston Scott Hickey, an Information Technology major; John Braden Holley, an Associate in Business major; Lukas Kase Hollis, an Associate in Science major; Dacia Horne, a Nursing major; Lindsay Marie Huddleston, a Nursing major; Samantha Kylia Hudson, a Criminal Justice/Public Administration major; Andrew Zimmerman Hunn, a Business Administration major; Stephanie Christine Hunn, an Associate in Business major; Lindsay Lee James, a Nursing major; Hailey Anne Justice, an English major; Virginia Grace Kelley, an Art & Design major; Austin Heath Kemp, an English major; Alexis Ann Kopfler, a Criminal Justice/Public Administration major; Emily Layne Lewis, an English major; Danielle Love Manning, a Biology major; Rebecca Lynn McCartney, a Psychology major; Dusty Blake Meador, a Business Administration major; Joseph Austin Midgett, an Athletic Training major; Joseph Chandler Mulaski, an Associate in Arts major; Connie Faye Mullins, a Nursing major; Alexandria Camille Newman-Dixon, a Business Administration major; Binh Ngo, an Accounting major; Amanda Deborah Nugent, a Psychology major; Karlie Deanne Odum, an Art & Design major; Caroline Emily Osier, a Nursing major; Tiffany Sue Padgett, a Business Administration major; Kelsey Elizabeth Parker, a Child Growth and Learning major; David Trenton Payne, an Associate in Science major; Chloe Jeribeth Pickren, a Nursing major; Kyrie Elizabeth Pody, a Nursing major; Dustin Lee Powell, an Associate in Arts major; Kenneth Reid Presley, a Business Administration major; Nicholas David Presley, an Associate in Arts major; Kaleb Myles Roberts, a Criminal Justice/Public Administration major; Bailey Joe Robinson, an Associate in Business major; Sarah Jean Rollins, an Associate in Arts major; Jordan Nicole Russ, a History major; Elizabeth Caroline Scott, a Marketing major; Danna Mackenzie Sims, an English major; Howard Joseph Sobieszczyk, an Associate in Business major; James Andrew Stewart, a Business Administration major; Sarah Pauline Demaree Tiger, a History major; Huong Thu Ngoc Tran, an Art & Design major; Jennifer T. Truong, an Accounting major; Tommie Dorsey Turner, a Special Education major; Olivia Shea Walker, an Associate in Arts in Education major; Anna-Leah Warlick, a Nursing major; Kristian Alexandra Watkins, a Business Administration major; Colton Chase Willits, an Accounting major; Zachary Hunter Wilson, a Nursing major.


Mt. Juliet

Joshua Steven Beauman, a Criminal Justice/Public Administration major; Hannah Caroline Berry, an Associate in Arts major; Brianna Nicole Bruce, an English major; Christian Michael Collins, an Associate in Arts in Criminal Justice major; Brittany Leanne Corley, a Criminal Justice/Public Administration major; Jacob Ryan Davis, an English major; Rickie Breanna Denson, an Associate in Business major; Paige Kendall Derryberry, an Associate in Arts major; Sara Elizabeth Drummond, a Management major; Danielle Ann Dubois, a Nursing major; Julia Celeste Friddell, a History major; Matthew Kyle Fry, an Associate in Business major; Brandon John Fuhrmann, a Management major; Delaney Elizabeth Gregory, an Associate in Arts major; McKenzie Rhea Harden, an Associate in Business major; Rebekah Anne Huber, an Associate in Arts major; Bailey Kittle, an English major; Shelby Claymore Lahammer, an Associate in Arts major; Ryan Hunter Locke, a Health & Human Performance major; Delia Joanna Loredo, an Associate in Arts major; Kaia N McMillian, an Associate in Arts major; Lena Christen Neal, an Associate in Arts major; Carrie Catherine Ordiway, a History major; Kristian Garret Shafer, an Associate in Arts major; Brennan David Swindoll, a Biochemistry major; Louie J Viciconti, a Biology major; Jenny Ann Sumaling Zhang, a Biochemistry major; Haley H. Austin, a Criminal Justice/Public Administration major; Michaela M Postell, an Athletic Training major; MacKenzie Greer Allen, a Special Education major; Daniel Philip Barr, a History major; Joshua Nathaniel Bates, a Business Administration major; Jordyn Hailea Blackwood, an Associate in Arts major; Brianna Elaina Bloom, a Psychology major; Emma Katherine Brown, a Theatre major; Alecia Elizabeth Butorac, a Special Education major; Ellison C Fox, a Marketing major; Maxwell Leonard Friddell, an Undecided major; Nicole Sarah Guffey, an Accounting major; Elizabeth Ann Henderson, an Associate in Science major; Zackary Marcus Jones, an Health & Human Performance major; Ronald Gerald Maniece, a Criminal Justice/Public Administration major; Laura Ann McClendon, an Associate in Arts major; Morgan Aleyna Rogers, an Information Technology major; Jamie Lee Schmitt, an Associate in Arts major; Natalee Faith Scott, an Associate in Science major; Michael Alexander Smiley, a Criminal Justice/Public Administration major; Lily Marie Vacas, a Forensic and Criminal Justice Science major; Marc Samuel Ebersberger, an Associate in Science major; Sarah Marie Cloar Tibbs, a Biology major.


Watertown

Mary Rose Cable, an Associate in Business major; Morgan Denise Gartner, a Nursing major; Emily Elaine Hall, a Nursing major; Robert Steven Hollis, a Business Administration major; Virginia Sue Lea, a Management major; Tucker Ray Vaught, a Nursing major; Amber Nicole Winfree, a Business Administration major.

Related Articles
Read more from:
Education
Tags: 
Cumberland University, dean's list
Share: 
  Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: