Today is Thursday, August 24, 2017

Sam Houston Elementary PL-HR

  Email   Print

Sam Houston Elementary School

2nd grade principal's list: Sydnie Anders, Raylee Harris, Brooks Harville, Heidi Holman, Alona Potts, Miley Powell, Hayley Bucy Johnson, Jakirah Cason, Eli Dixon, Brayden Hodge, Noah Murphy, Nathania Razon, Jalacia Anter, Blair Bond, Brody Condit, Emily Hudlow, Eli Jimenez, Zykeria Kirkendoll, Ethan Pettibone, Liam Poag, Madelyn Smith, Makayla Trego, Rashad Williams, Sam Baker, Jack Walker Beasley, Maddie Jo Cox, Turner Davis, Jack East, Mikayla Hubbard, Damian Nieves, Rylee Rogers, Eliza See, Hope Brockette, Semaj Booker, McKenzie Moss, Gabriel Phares, Harlie Phillips, Gideon Robertson, Courtney Aluya, Izabel Frazier, Maddux Randolph, Deborah Shelton, Luke Stafford, Jayden Thacker, Jade White and Madisyn Whyte.

2nd grade honor roll: Elle Anderson, Jerry Arendall, Sandra Barrera Garcia, Landon Bucy, Cody Larson, Emmy Lindsey, Riley Mulder, Emery Neal, Carleigh Sims, Ethan Spirov, Jennifer Camarena Rodriguez, Icle Chambers, Landen Daniels, Neil Duncan, Azarhia Eubanks, Brooklyn Evert, Carmela Garcia Perry, Eva Gilbert, Daniela Gomez Sanchez, Ollie Hill, Amaure Manier, Xavier Neuble, Dylan Page, Jackson Gipson, Lily Clemons, Aaliyah Cross, Arabella Finch, Ruben Garcia Perry, Cyvan Kellow, Ally Neal, Syncere Robinson, Alex Brooks, Landon Ford, TJ Johnson, Audrey Jones, Bre Kirkendoll, Khloe Lawson, Ella Maggart, Chloe Roberts Hoover, Avery Burress, Gyan Ezeta, Aniya Gray, Zachary Griffy and Avery Heinz.

3rd grade principal's list: Lani Bottoms, Madison Huggins, Madelyne Phillips, Alyssa Wood, Astin Abad Gallegos, Luna Lopez, Keyara Boyd, Saphirra Lowe, Jacob Morris, Skyla Wierzbicki, Dusty Davis, Skylar Dean, Brendan Dedman, Kaleb Featherston, Breanna Kenney, Lucy Lea, Nora Parker, Evelyn Robertson and Jace Waddell.

3rd grade honor roll: Ashton Bowen, Ja'Darien Cason, Eli Davis, Kemarious Eddings, Alyssa Horne, Zachary Jackson, Leah Jones, Trey Woosley, David Adams, AJ Butler, Hannah Crespo, Ben Drennon, Devin Follmer, Michael Fuentes, Caleb Sellers, Dixie Smith, Caitlyn Towry, Gavin Blake, Andrew Bowers, Grayson Davis, Madison Harrison, Alexa Juarez, Sierra Kenney, Neri Ramirez, Devin Raymer, Olivia See, Abby Smith, Rosi Stewart, Alex Valdez, Jakob Woelke, Jayden Cook, Alyssa Davenport, Aidan Heinz, Bella Lomeli, Blake Miller, Alexis Sligh, Tazi Stewart, Eliana Syomens, Kailee Boykin, Charlie Chasse, Jordan Deakins, Alysiana Dockins, Mariyah Garner, Lilly Hollis, Kelsey LeDuc, Leila Montgomery, Tyler Moudy, Gavin Porter, Logan Roberts and Noah York.

4th grade principal's list: Vatavion Leftridge, Michael Boike, Antwan Abston, Jackson Anderson, Audrey Baker, Lola Klaire Chappell, Angel Ferguson, Breanna Fisher, Adrian Gray, Maddox Hallum, Cooper Hays, Michaela Potter, Larry Shields, Damonte Simpson, Daniel Vasconcelos, Jacob Allen, Riley Jane Adsmond, Evan Driver, Addyson Lindsey and Sarah Morris.

4th grade honor roll: JD Cargill, Nevaeh Connell, Christopher Davenport, Riley Davis, Joseph Desantis, Rolandria Dowell, Kimble Ervin, Ezra Gilbert, Kamron Hill, Alexis Marcum, Alex Maxwell, Dorian Peach, Gavin Townsend, Brooklyn Wetherill, Aaliyah Johnson, Amilyah Johnson, Cristian Ortiz, Jefferson Torres, Rose Ame, Michael Baird, Tyvaria Bates, Vance Blake, Destiny Brown, Miracle Brown, Emma Gilbert, Cadence Grimes, Blake Hunt, Kennedy Hunter, Wyatt Phillips, Dylan Poole, Cyrus Scantland, Ian Shinn, JT Still, Izzy Uhles, Sophie Young, Trey Boyette, Dameon Calloway, Tryton Cook, Dustin Dies, Aniya Earl, Charlie Mae Haston, Cameron Morgan, Andrew Pederson, Zachary Speck, Claire York, Jacob Allen, Aaron Beal, Alex Camarena Rodriguez, Caiden Finch, Jami Freels, Abram Goshern, Joshua Grandell, Mason Hallum, Nathan Huang, Macie Miller, Tyler Norvil, Brice Potts, Dylan Raines, Ariston Scott, Savannah Wilkerson, Rachel York and Will Thompson.

5th grade principal's list: Tatum Bayliss, Cristiana Buntin, Allen Cleghorn, Lana Kate Grissim, Michael Matz, Tripp Stafford, Joi Brown, Nathan Dedman, Lily Dooley, Drew East, Bethany Franklin, Memphis Huggins, Juan Jimenez, Alexus Jones, Dustin Lawson, Chase McConnell, Koy Raines, Allen Sellers, Danisea Thompson, Riley Whitley, Maliyah Wilkins, Terriana Davis and Diamond Fullilove.

5th grade honor roll: Madison Bond, Glenn Clark, Addyson Gregory, Kay'onna Jackson, Tyler Kingdon, Briana Ortiz, Kaydence Powell, Max Taylor, Morgan Tisdale, Leeland Tison, Matthew Davis, Makayla Gregory, Jamie Hansford, Tavarius Kirkendoll, Michelangelo Limbaugh, Cari Long, Jasmine Lyles, Kacie Morris, Jakari Orange, Tatiana Abad Gallegos, Xavier Chastain, Bianca Douglas, Angelica Goldsberry, Camren O'Brien, William Sligh, Robvintae White, Clay Barnes, Nicholas Buford, Matthew Donegan, Makenzie Gilliam, Haden Harrison, Melinda Hicks, Payton Hodge, Rayonna Johnson, Shayla Morales and Emma Williams.

Related Articles
Read more from:
Education
Tags: 
education, honor roll, Lebanon Special School District, LSSD, principal's list, Sam Houston Elementary, schools
Share: 
  Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: