Today is Wednesday, August 23, 2017

Southside Elementary School principal's list and honor roll, 3rd nine weeks

  Email   Print

2nd grade principal's list: Elizabeth Akers, Kyla Angell, Sam Artley, Sage Bowman, Devon Brown, Ayannah Coffey, Rylee Gregory, Brooklynn Harrington, Alexa Lessary, Scott Loftis, Maisie Moffatt, Amelia Parker, John Penuel, Nicholas Robbins and Taylor Spears.

2nd grade honor roll: Luke Allison, Alaina Alsup, Jacob Aucoin-Wright, Parker Baines, Will Bennett, Kyleena Blades, Chevy Bond, Bella Bornot, Avalyn Broach, Aiva Brown, Myah Burrows, Kiah Carson, Kinsey Cooper, Analeigh Gipson, Ryleigh Hawkins, Maddox Huddleston, Ashton Jackson, Jaiden Jenkins, JaQuarion Keeley, Kemper Dodd, Sarah Kennon, Cooper Kuhl, Matthew Labore, Chimaira Marshall, Camden McFarland, Keegan Nixon, Krislyn Oakes, Raun Pigot, Elana Prado, Gemma Prichett, Kaylee Rankin, Victoria Rodriguez, Samuel Santiago, Colby Scott, De'Antaye Searcy, Guadalupe Serrano Alvarez, Adelyn Short, Thomas Shrum, Jamie Smith, JaNiah Smith, Luke Smith, Elliot Strickland, Brayden Tankersley, Bella (Jaylynn) Thompson, Hayden Timbs and Jarithsa Torres.

3rd grade principal's list: Molly Bennett, Nicole Bryson, Jacqueline Cagle, Braden Clemmons, Maggie Cowan, TJ Finley, Brylee Jaquish, Zoey Junkin, Lilly Rawlings, Katie Thomas and Emily York.

3rd grade honor roll: Avery Burrows, Rusby Bustamante, Chris Coggins, Jordan Davis, Sidney Donell, Mylie Dyer, Ayden Estra-Areloa, Abby Hannah, Adilynn Harris, Jaden Hubbel, Carlyn Jackson, Keirah Jones, Parker Luffman, Aiden McFarland, Lexi Medley, Tanner Mount, CJ Potter, Owen Riggan, Garrett Seaborn, Makayla Shipman, Journey Vaden and Kinley Woodsmall.

4th grade principal's list: Chloe Bradley, Emily Dredge, Rikki Gramling, McKenzie Jordan, Jonathan Martinez, Kai Perry and Katrina Ward.

4th grade honor roll: Anthony Aucoin-Wright, Elizabeth Bautista, Kyndall Berry, Mason Bryan, Avery Cagle, Jon Carter, Vanessa Chowning, Toby Colyer, Addison Cranor, Skyler Crass, Bella Daniels, Lilly Ferrell, Maddow Foreman-Lin, Aiden Grubbs, Marco Hanna, Kaylee Harlin, Isabelle Harville, Liberty Hill, Jacey Hubbell, Kael Huddleston, Addalyn Hulse, Estela Hurtado, Jalee Jenkins, Joey Johnson, Airryahna Jones, Serenity Keopf, Matthew Laney, Lidia Luna, Noah Major, Claire Manos, Katelyn Mayfield, Chloee McDonald, Austin Mellis, Ethan Owen, Augustus Parker, Mallory Race, Kellee Reed, Lillian Sherrill, Logan Steward, Ryan Stinson, Caylan White and Maddux Winfree.

5th grade principal's list: Ryan Buckner, Micah Carson, Panzie Chowning, Hannah Covington, Layla Covington, Abby Hall, Brayden Ham, Neleigh Hutto, Quin Long, Katelyn Rodriguez and Will Summers.

5th grade honor roll: Laith AL-Chohachi, Ava Alsup, Ava Baines, Cyrus Bennett, Lauren Bolmida, Brooklyn Borek, Grace Brewer, Katrina Brown, Cameron Bryan, Elizabeth Cartwright, Gage Cote, Cameron Davenport, Tyler Dubois, Shayla Fetcho, Isabella Green, Sophie Harman, Gabriel Holloway, Isryel Il'auuwaahid, Hannah Kelley, Tyler Lawrence, Wyatt Ligon, Jake Ludovissie, Ava Mayfield, Ali McCrary, Amareeona Moore, Rachel Porter, Carson Reed, Mason Rhoton, Matthew Sanchez, Landen Vaughn, Georgia Vermeulen and Olivia Williams.

6th grade principal's list: Emilio Arrendondo, Greer Davis, Eli Freeman, Charlie Huebner, Evan Jarvis, Joplin Miller, Hannah Penuel, Hannah Potter, Nolen Sanford, Neveah Smith, Cody Tomerlin and Anna Grace Vaught.

6th grade honor roll: Emma Allison, Sophia Bello, Trent Bible, Cassie Bowman, Emma Clemmons, Kalli Cothron, Lillian Crutchfield, Simon Donnell, Chase Fisher, John Michael Johnson, Sarah Kizer, Jillian Lakeman, Ryder Loftis, Colton Malcom, Aiden Mattox, Mackenzie McDonald, Makenzie Russell, Jaden Smith, Lily Beth Waddle and Chad York.

7th grade principal's list: Tyler Halbert, Alivia Hartz, Allen Jernigan, Haley Reese, Evan Riggan, Tyler Rose and Lexi Walker.

7th grade honor roll: Morgan Brown, Christine Evans, McKane Everett, Lana Fennell, Aleia Fish, Katie Harris, Lila Klaers, Hailey Lohman, Carson Marks, Natalie McDonald, Payton Nicoliello, Hayden Shultz, Abby Tidwell, MacKenzie Vaughn, Jackson Weaver and Ashten Williams.

8th grade principal's list: Morgan Harlin, Brandon Kelley, Kinsey Keopf, Courtney Klaers, Madison McDonald, Kyle Pulley, Chapel Reese, Klarissa Rodrigues, Theo Taylor, Brooke Turner and Lilly Ward.

8th grade honor roll: Gabi Allison, Kamille Anderson, Jaiya Apple, Neil Angell, Malquiram Arredondo, Yeison Arredondo, Patricia Beckham, Kassey Brown, Ellie Cagle, Eli Carson, Breanna Cason, Drew Creswell, Noah Crutchfield, Amanda Davis, Alana Deering, Ethan Dredge, Will Dykes, Lauren Gann, Zachary Grubbs, Gavin Gummo, Kayle Hale, Morgan Harris, Major Henley, Luke Holbrook, Stephanie Huffaker, Matthew Jones, Hannah Lohman, Matthew Marmillion, Avery McClure, Hanna Mumbulo, Lexi Netherton, Weslee Nolan, Daisy Pena, Braden Pickens, Anslee Powell, Mason Reed, Michael Reese, Olivia Screnock, Ashlynn Staggs, Abigail Stevens, Michael Tarver and Kayleigh Vaught.

Related Articles
Read more from:
Education
Tags: 
education, honor roll, principal's list, Southside Elementary School
Share: 
  Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: