Today is Wednesday, August 16, 2017

TRACK -- LHS boys win 9-AAA title

  Email   Print
Jeremy Claud

District 9-AAA Track
Boys final Standings
1) Lebanon 176
2) Beech 168
3) Wilson Central 119.50
4) Mt. Juliet 84
5) Station Camp 59
6) Gallatin 38.50
7) Hendersonville 35
8) Portland 5

Wilson County boys results
100 meters: 2 Jones, Damion (LHS) 11.32; 3 Campbell, Johnny (MJ) 11.61; 5 Mahoney, Christian (MJ) 11.66; 7 Harris, D'Andre (LHS) 11.72; 8 McBroom, Demarius (WC) 11.87.

200 meters: 1 Jones, Damion (LHS) 23.73; 3 Earps, Will (LSH) 23.86; 4 Claud, Jeremy (LHS) 24.37; 5 Campbell, Johnny (MJ) 24.59; 7 Shea, Cole (MJ) 25.10.

400 meters: 2 Earps, Will (LHS) 53.33; 3 Marsh, Will (MJ) 53.45; 4 Laribo, Kenard (WC) 53.54; 6 Josleyn, Luke (WC) 54.53; 7 Schimborski, Hayden (MJ) 54.71.

800 meter: 2 Barlow, Joel (WC) 2:03.71; 3 Andrews, Jacob (LHS) 2:05.49; 5 Pody, Grant (WC) 2:08.56; 6 Riggan, Russell (WC) 2:09.23; 7 Stewart, Daniel (MJ) 2:09.44.

1600 meters: 3 Elrod, John (WC) 4:28.22; 4 Peterson, Nathan (WC) 4:29.83; 5 Franklin, Baylor (WC) 4:33.71; 6 Njezic, Ethan (LHS) 4:43.00; 8 Kawasaki, Caleb (LHS) 4:49.00.

3200 meters: 1 Barlow, Joel (WC) 9:31.87; 2 Elrod, John (WC) 9:42.05; 3 Peterson, Nathan (WC) 9:57.30; 4 Kawasaki, Caleb (LHS) 10:11.19; 5 Njezic, Ethan (LHS) 10:19.00; 7 Powell, Austin (MJ) 10:25.00; 8 Stewart, Daniel (MJ) 10:28.00.

High Hurdles: 3 Baker, Duvwon (LHS) 16.77; 5 Kintzler, Jason (LHS) 17.28; 8 Shea, Cole (MJ) 18.71.

Low Hurdles: 1 Baker, Duvwon (LHS) 41.65; 6 Forth, John (MJ) 45.38.

4 x 100: 2 Mt. Juliet 45.42; 3 Lebanon 45.50; 5 Wilson Central 48.34.

4 X 200: 1 Mt. Juliet 1:35.19; 3 Lebanon 1:36.70; 6 Wilson Central 1:41.74..

4 x 400: 2 Mt. Juliet 3:37.12; 3 Wilson Central 3:39.09; 4 Lebanon 3:43.00.

4 x 800: 1 Wilson Central 8:42.18; 2 Mt. Juliet 8:47.93; 4 Lebanon 9:09.79.

High Jump: 1 Colville, David (LHS) 6-03.00; 2 Reynolds, Raheem (LHS) 6-02.00; 5 High, Devon (WC) 5-10.00.

Long jump: 1 Reynolds, Raheem (LHS) 21-02.25; 2 Baker, Duvwon (LHS) 20-09.00; 4 Gardner, Lazontez (LHS) 20-00.50; 6 High, Devon (WC) 19-04.25; 7 Marsh, Will (MJ) 19-02.75; 8 Shea, Cole (MJ) 19-02.50.

Pole Vault: 1 Shea, Cole (MJ) 10-00.00; 2 Shields, Nathan (LHS) 9-06.00; 3 Potter, Stephen (LHS) 8-00.00.

Triple Jump: 1 Reynolds, Raheem (LHS) 43-10.00; 5 Earps, Will (LHS) 41-01.00; 6 Marsh, Will (MJ) 40-02.00; 8 Tibbs, Luke (MJ) 38-10.00.

Shot Put: 2 Miller, Braidon (WC) 47-09.00; 4 Miller, Kolin (WC) 41-02.00; 7 Haffner, Anthony (LHS) 39-07.00.

Disc: 2 Miller, Braidon (WC) 141-05.50; 3 Miller, Kolin (WC) 132-06; 4 Haffner, Anthony (LHS) 127-09.

Related Articles
Read more from:
General Sports
Tags: 
Blue Devils, Clifton Tribble Field, District 9-AAA, Jeremy Claud, Lebanon High, track & field
Share: 
  Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: